+1 323 337 5791
info@youngreplicant.com
YR
Lorde - Team
2013 Universal New Zealand
Director - Young Replicant
DoP - Todd Banhazl
Executive Producer - Laura Tunstall at Pulse Films Producers - Stacy Vaughn, Lia Mayer-Sommer at Walter Pictures
Prod Supervisor - Elise Majorossy
Post Supervisor - Will Adashek at Prehistoric Digital
Grade - Kevin Cannon at Prehistoric Digital
1st AD - Kerry McCrohan
2nd AD - Eddie Griffith
2nd AC - Steve Gray
DIT - Kieran Delany
Electric - Fletcher Wolfe, Bert Montanari
Grip - Julio Yurnet, Jared Frost, Christopher Yurnet
Production Designer - Lauren Nikrooz
Art Department - Rosie Turnbull, Zac Thomas, John Kiehnhoff
Stylist - Rebecca Grice
Makeup - Tracy Raffelson, Amber Dreadon
Hair - Lauren Killip, Tyson Kennedy
Stunt Riders - Andrew Cirillo, Townsend Terris
Fixer - Jordan Harkins

Featuring - Griffin Cole, Jamie White, Allie Udewitz, David Hutchinson, Wolf Ross, Sam Lubin, Moise Morancy, Katie Price, Gwen Petry, Emily Petry, Amanda Martinez, Dennis Kennedy, Daniel Robinson, Martin Isenberg, Chelsea Jones
YR
The XX - Fiction
2013 XL Recordings
Director - Young Replicant
DP - Chayse Irvin
Executive Producer - Laura Tunstall at Pulse Films Commissioner - Phil Lee
Producer - Justin Benoliel
Production Supervisor - Alexis Celic
1st AD - Deon Boyce
Steadicam Op - Ross Cosica
1st AC - Dylan Conrad
2nd AC DIT - Dan Satinoff
Electric - Cody Jacobs, Oliver Alling, Brandon Wilson, Michael Gray
Grip - Matt Lim, Tom Whitehead, Chris Mathews
Production Designer - Jordan Harkins
Art Assistant - Joey Capone, Patrick Chase
Stylist - Hannah Marshall, Elie Schwartz
Choreographer - Allen Walis
YR
Bonobo - First Fires
2013 Ninja Tune Records
Director - Young Replicant
Executive Producer - Laura Tunstall at Pulse Films Producer - Taylor Vandergrift
DP - Chayse Irvin
1st AD - Alex Sanchez
Production Manager - Christina Kitkat
Production Designer - Jordan Harkins
Art Assistant - Patrick Chase
Grade - Derek Hansen at MPC
Wardrobe and Styling - Kendall Capito
Operator - Ross Coscia
1st AC - Dyaln Conrad
Gaffer - Kevin Miller
Electric - Dave McCabe, Josh Atkin
Key Grip - Shane Moore
2nd Unit DP - Sing Howe Yam

PA - Edward Drake

Featuring - Salomon Anaya and Caitriona Balfe
YR
The XX - Chained
2012 XL Recordings
Director - Young Replicant
Creative Producer - Joe Nankin
Exec Producer - Laura Tunstall
Commissioner - Phil Lee
Producer - Rachel Rumbold
1st AD - Stehpanie Zari
DP - Steve Annis
Colorist - Ben Rodgers at Glassworks
SFX - Gary Brown at Munky
SFX Producer - Samantha Banack at Munky

YR
Purity Ring - Fineshrine
2012 4AD Records
Director - Alex Takacs and Joe Nankin
Producer - Ari Lubet and Jordan Harkins
Production Company - Stray Angel Films
DP - Tom Banks
Art Director - Jordan Harkins
2nd Unit DP - Niko Weisnet
Grip - Yudai Sato
1st AC - Jason Fassler
VFX Producer - Chris Harding
VFX - Marcus Stokes and Alex Lu
Make Up Artist- Brittney D'Anelli
Matte Painting Compositing Additional VFX - Chris Staehler

PAs - Jon D'Avolio, Michael Pulmutter, Danny "Fire Bags" McIntyre, Sam Clayton, Kapish Singla

Featuring - Ingrid Schram
YR
Wise Blood - Loud Mouths
2011 Dovecote Records
Director - Alex Takacs and Joe Nankin
Producer - Christian Heuer / Stray Angel Films
DP - Tom Banks
Gaffer - Eric Ulbrich
Grip - Yudai Sato
1st AC - Blair Neighbors
2nd AC - Kyle Jennings
SFX - Young Replicant
Sound Design - Andrew "Kobe Brian" Levy
Stunt Coordinator - Justin De Rosa
Make Up Artist - Kate Mullin

Wardrobe - Lauren Bradley
Wardrobe Assistants - Joanna Hadfield, Alex Dill, Shannon Towshend

Featuring - Chris Laufman (Wise Blood), Dave Sessions, Peter Vinding, Brenda Marie King, Robert Evans, Montgomery Markland, Dave Matos, Michael Yavnielli, Christoff Koon, Christos Vassilopoulos, Brenna Box, Robert Giardina
YR
Hooray for Earth - True Loves
2010 Dovecote Records
Director - Alex Takacs and Joe Nankin
Producer - Stray Angel Films x Young Replicant
Commissioner - Jill Kaplan
DP - Tom Banks
AC - Federico Kurschinski
SFX - J2k Entertainment
Additional SFX - Mickey Goese, Alex Takacs
Wardrobe - by Lauren Bradley
Wardrobe Assistants - Julia Chase, Alex Dill
Trainer - Brenda Chalk
Stunt Rider - Lillie Jandrain

PAs - Graham Murdoch, Shanah Richardson, Marcus Inglizian, Tim Suglian, Joey Arcidiacono, Andrew Levy, Wesley Chou

Featuring - Emanuel Borria, Maya Lawson
YR
Baths - Lovely Bloodflow
2009 Anticon Records
Director - Alex Takacs and Joe Nankin
DP - Adam Kauper
AC - Andrew Taylor
SFX - Alex Takacs
Wardrobe - by Lina Lund Mortensen
Make Up Artist - Maria Lee

PAs - Ben Krueger, Katherine Carlsburg, Andrew Scott Levy, Marcus Inglizian, Will Wiesenfeld, Mario Luna

Featuring -
Takumi Akin, Jane Kilcullen,
Molly Garber, Genevieve Ward
YR
Angela McCluskey - Handle With Grace
2009 Bernadette Records
Director - Alex Takacs and Joe Nankin
Producer - Sara Jandrain
DP - Adam Kauper
AC - Hiroki Sugiyama
SFX - Alex Takacs
YR
M83 - We Own the Sky
2008 Mute Records
Director - Alex Takacs and Joe Nankin
DP - Adam Kauper
SFX - Jackson Seidenberg